B. Tech CSE Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Reg. No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Aditya Kumar Mr. Shailendra Kumar Sinha 160281066 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
2 Chetan Rakhra Mr. Manoj Kumar 160281074 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
3 Vineet Modi Sunil Kumar Modi 160281112 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
4 Ritik Pratap Raghwendra Pratap 160281102 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
5 Vipul Shukla Anil shukla 160281115 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
6 Sheetla Prasad Mishra Shatish chandra 160281106 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
7 Satyam Shubham Choudhary Rajendra Choudhary 15113141 Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Raps I Tech, SCO 196-197, Level-lll, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160034 Rs.2.10 LPA
8 Anurag Srivastava Anoop kumar Srivastava 160281072 Trainee Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Mphasis Learning Academy Bangalore Rs 3.25 LPA
9 Koshal Singh Vijay Singh 160281086 Trainee Associate Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Mphasis Learning Academy Bangalore Rs 3.25 LPA
10 Anurag Srivastava Anoop kumar Srivastava 160281072 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, F-265 Phase 8B Industrial Area, Mohali Rs. 2.2 tp 3.5 LPA
11 Shalini Bindeshwar Prasad Singh 160281105 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, F-265 Phase 8B Industrial Area, Mohali Rs. 2.2 tp 3.5 LPA
12 Mohammad Aman Mohammad Alam 160281089 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, F-265 Phase 8B Industrial Area, Mohali Rs. 2.2 tp 3.5 LPA
13 Kiranbir Kaur S.Satnam Singh 99160280337 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, F-265 Phase 8B Industrial Area, Mohali Rs. 2.2 tp 3.5 LPA
14 Rajbeer Kaur Sarwan singh 160281098 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, F-265 Phase 8B Industrial Area, Mohali Rs. 2.2 tp 3.5 LPA
15 Mohammad Aman Mohammad Alam 160281089 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
16 Chetan Rakhra Mr. Manoj Kumar 160281074 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
17 Ritik Pratap Raghwendra Pratap 160281102 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
18 Vinit Vaibhav Mithilesh Kumar 160281113 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
19 Vinod Kumar  Yadav Baburam Yadav 160281114 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
20 Yashvender Singh Lokesh Singh 160281117 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech CSE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 to 2.34 LPA
21 Jagpreet Singh Sukhdev Singh 160281081 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
22 Isha Namit Kumar Garg 160281080 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
23 Kiranbir Kaur S.Satnam Singh 99160280337 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
24 Muskan Vipan Nagpal 160281090 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
25 Rajbeer Kaur Sarwan singh 160281098 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
26 Tushar Gupta Sushil kumar Gupta 160281111 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
27 Rishabh Govind Rao Santosh Govind Rao 160281101 Web Programmer B. Tech CSE Softwizz Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Street No. 18, Ajit Road, Bathinda Rs. 10 K Per Month
28 Navjot Kaur Gurmeet singh 160281091 Web Designer B. Tech CSE Softwizz Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Street No. 18, Ajit Road, Bathinda Rs. 10 K Per Month
29 Mansi Naresh Kumar 160281088 Web Developer B. Tech CSE Softwizz Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Street No. 18, Ajit Road, Bathinda Rs. 10 K Per Month

B.Tech IT Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Renu Prem Chand 160550047 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA
2 Simran Rajpal 160550050 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd. Plot No.: C-110, Industrial Area, Phase no. 7, Mohali Rs.2. LPA

B.Tech ECE Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Vivek Garg Sandeep Garg 160390216 Trainee Associate Software Engineer B. Tech ECE Mphasis Learning Academy Bangalore Rs 3.25 LPA
2 Vivek Garg Sandeep Garg 160390216 Programmer Analyst Trainee B. Tech ECE  Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore Rs 4.00 LPA
3 Vivek Garg Sandeep Garg 160390216 Trainee Associate Software Engineer B. Tech ECE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 -2.34 LPA
4 Abishek Tomar Ram Babu Tomar 160390207 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech ECE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 -2.34 LPA
5 Kamal Hassan Shrief Din 160620605 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech ECE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 -2.34 LPA
6 Sahil Jindal Suresh Kumar Jindal 99160620390 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech ECE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 -2.34 LPA
7 Shiekh Irfan Hussain Ghulam-U-Din-Shiekh 160390213 Graduate Trainee  Engineer ( Telecom) B. Tech ECE Smart Solution Tele Services,  Plot No.-21,Near New Bus Stand, Kurukshetra (Haryana) Rs. 1.80 -2.34 LPA

B.Tech ME Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Prince Kumar Gond Chandrika Prasad Gond 160620611 B. Tech ME Metal Sign Industry, Plot No. 628, Industrial Area, Phase No. 9, Mohali Rs. 1.80 PLA
2 Ashutosh Kumar Suresh Chaudhary 160620599 B. Tech ME Metal Sign Industry, Plot No. 628, Industrial Area, Phase No. 9, Mohali Rs. 1.80 PLA
3 Divanshu Subash Chander 99160620385 B. Tech ME Metal Sign Industry, Plot No. 628, Industrial Area, Phase No. 9, Mohali Rs. 1.80 PLA
4 Shanurrahman Munauwer Ali 160620619 B. Tech ME Metal Sign Industry, Plot No. 628, Industrial Area, Phase No. 9, Mohali Rs. 1.80 PLA
5 Javed Akhtar Zakir Ali 160620604 B. Tech ME Metal Sign Industry, Plot No. 628, Industrial Area, Phase No. 9, Mohali Rs. 1.80 PLA

MBA Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Komal Davinder Kumar 1807700 Unit Manager/ Financial Services Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Chandigarh Rs. 2.30 LPA
2 Pardeep Kaur Harchand Singh 1807708 Unit Manager/ Financial Services Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Chandigarh Rs. 2.30 LPA
3 Preeti Jeet Singh 1807709 Unit Manager/ Financial Services Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Chandigarh Rs. 2.30 LPA
4 Reena Gurjant Singh 1807712 Unit Manager/ Financial Services Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Chandigarh Rs. 2.30 LPA
5 Garima Sanjiv Wadhawan 1807692 Manager Management MBA Softwizz Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Street No. 18, Ajit Road, Bathinda Rs. 2.00 LPA
6 Navneet Brar Parampal Singh Brar 1807706 Manager Management MBA Softwizz Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Street No. 18, Ajit Road, Bathinda Rs. 2.00 LPA

B. Com Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Harpreet Kaur Baljit Singh 170210472 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh Rs. 2.15 LPA

BBA Placement Record of Passing out students batch 2020

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name Package Offered
1 Amandeep Kaur Mangat Ram 170590337 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh Rs. 2.15 LPA
2 Balwinder Singh Jagseer Singh 170590344 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh Rs. 2.15 LPA
3 Chandan Juneja Vikas Juneja 170590345 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Chandigarh Rs. 2.15 LPA