LIST OF B. Tech CSE Batch 2015-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Ashwini Kumar Ashok Kumar 15113108 Assistant System Engineer-Trainee B. Tech CSE TATA Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL).
2 Ashwini Kumar Ashok Kumar 15113108 Jr. Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, #F-265, Phase VIII-B, Indl Area, Mohali
3 Rajeshwar Ray Balister Ray 15113134 Jr. Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Impinge Solutions, #F-265, Phase VIII-B, Indl Area, Mohali
4 Ritesh kumar Parkash Chand 15113138 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. C-110, Industrial Area, Phase 7, Mohali
5 Adity Chakraborty Samir Nath Chakraborty 15113095 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. C-110, Industrial Area, Phase 7, Mohali
6 Amrit Pal Singh Gurcharan Singh 15113102 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. C-110, Industrial Area, Phase 7, Mohali
7 Suryakant Kumar Dileep Prasad 15113151 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
8 Shalini Kumari Chandrachur Roy 15113143 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
9 Chandrashekhar Kumar Awadhesh Singh 15113112 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
10 Vishal Singh Ranjit Singh 15113153 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
11 Harmanbir Singh Rajinder Singh 15113118 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
12 Gaurav Kumar Manoj Kumar 15113115 Website Developer B. Tech CSE Skycon Technologies, #19464-A, First Floor, Street No. 1, Bibi Wala Road, Bathinda
13 Harmanbir Singh Rajinder Singh 15113118 Assistant System Engineer-Trainee in Grade Y B. Tech CSE TATA Consultancy Services Limited, 5th Floor, PTI Building, 4, Parliament Street, New Delhi, 110001
14 Harmanbir Singh Rajinder Singh 15113118 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE CETPA Pvt. Ltd., D-58, Sector-2, Noida
15 Shalini Kumari Chandrachur Roy 15113143 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE CETPA Pvt. Ltd., D-58, Sector-2, Noida
16 Rupali Randhawa Parmjit Singh 99150280583 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE CETPA Pvt. Ltd., D-58, Sector-2, Noida
17 Navdeep Singh Rashpal Singh 15113125 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE CETPA Pvt. Ltd., D-58, Sector-2, Noida
18 Amrit Pal Singh Gurcharan Singh 15113102 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
19 Avishi Aggarwal Vishnu Prakash Aggarwal 15113109 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
20 Harmanbir Singh Rajinder Singh 15113118 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
21 Shalini Kumari Chandrachur Roy 15113143 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
22 Shambhavi Shukla Shashidhar Shukla 15113190 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
23 Tavi Aggarwal Vishnu Prakash Aggarwal 15113152 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
24 Rupali Randhawa Parmjit Singh 99150280583 Software Developer B. Tech CSE Dezign Suite, C-127, 3rd Floor, OZI Building, Phase 8, Industrial Area, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
25 Amar Yadav Subhash Yadav 15113100 Software Developer B. Tech CSE Walkwel Technology (P) Limited, 4th floor, PKF Building, Namdev Chowk, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
26 Arun Gupta Dhyan Gupta 15113107 Software Developer B. Tech CSE Walkwel Technology (P) Limited, 4th floor, PKF Building, Namdev Chowk, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
27 Amrit Pal Singh Gurcharan Singh 15113102 Software Developer B. Tech CSE Walkwel Technology (P) Limited, 4th floor, PKF Building, Namdev Chowk, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
28 Shivanand Rai Shrikant Rai 15113145 Software Developer B. Tech CSE Walkwel Technology (P) Limited, 4th floor, PKF Building, Namdev Chowk, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001
29 Raviranjan kumar Sharma Jay Kishor Sharma 15113136 Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Elysian Corporation, C-127,Level -1, Phase 8, Industrial Area, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
30 Amrit Pal Singh Gurcharan Singh 15113102 Software Trainee Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Cogniter Technologies, Sector 34 A Market Rd, Sub. City Center, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160022
31 Rajeshwar Ray Balister Ray 15113134 Software Trainee Software Engineer B. Tech CSE Cogniter Technologies, Sector 34 A Market Rd, Sub. City Center, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, 160022
32 Shivanjali Chaurasia Shiv Kumar Chaurasia 15113146 Software Developer B. Tech CSE  Conginixia, C56/10, C Block, Phase 2, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
33 Avishi Aggarwal Vishnu Prakash Aggarwal 15113109 Software Developer B. Tech CSE  Conginixia, C56/10, C Block, Phase 2, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
34 Chandrashekhar Kumar Awadhesh Singh 15113112 Website Developer B. Tech CSE 75 Way Technologies, # 2099/B, 1st Floor, Nai Basti, Near Old Anaj Mandi, Narela, Delhi-110040
35 Amrit Pal Singh Gurcharan Singh 15113102 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali
36 suryakant kumar Dileep Prasad 15113151 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali
37 Neha Singh Ashok Kumar Singh 15113151 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali
38 Gaurav Kumar Manoj Kumar 15113115 Software Trainee B. Tech CSE Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali

LIST OF B. Tech ME Batch 2015-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Aman Kumar Shiv Shankar Kumar 15113196 Software Trainee B. Tech ME Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
2 Hrithik Kuldip Gupta Kuldip K Gupta 15113207 Software Trainee B. Tech ME Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
3 Aman Kumar Shiv Shankar Kumar 15113196 Software Trainee B. Tech ME BELANTO WATER METER, Village-Salempur Musalmana, Near Petrol Pump, Gadaipur, Punjab 144004
4 Anish Ahmad Rizawanullah 15113200 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Infowiz A Software Solurions, SCO 118-120, Basement Sector-34A, Chandigarh
5 Arshdeep Singh Jagtar Singh Bhangu 99150620661 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Infowiz A Software Solurions, SCO 118-120, Basement Sector-34A, Chandigarh
6 Vishal Babu Ram Dular 15113236 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Infowiz A Software Solurions, SCO 118-120, Basement Sector-34A, Chandigarh
7 Rohit Kumar Neeraj Kumar 15113219 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Infowiz A Software Solurions, SCO 118-120, Basement Sector-34A, Chandigarh
8 Deepak Kumar Rattan Chand 99150620662 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali
9 Chandan Kumar Vinay Kumar 99150620662 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali
10 Shashi Kant Ranjan Ghanshyam Rajak 15113226 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali
11 Davinder Singh Sham Singh 15113204 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali
12 Pratap Narayan Shukla Krishn Mohan Shukla 15113216 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali
13 Suraj Kumar Manoj Kumar 15113231 Trainee Engineer B. Tech ME Mastr Carfts, Plot No. 21, Phase-9, Industrial Area, Mohali

LIST OF B. Tech I.T. Batch 2015-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Vineeta Chauhan Devendera Chauhan 15113191 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. C-110, Industrial Area, Phase 7, Mohali
2 Ashutosh Kumar Anjani Kumar Mishra 15113160 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Solitaire Infosys Pvt. Ltd., Plot No. C-110, Industrial Area, Phase 7, Mohali
3 Rajesh Kumar Sitaram Mandal 15113189 Software Trainee B. Tech IT CETPA Pvt. Ltd., D-58, Sector-2, Noida
4 Rajesh Kumar Sitaram Mandal 15113189 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
5 Mamleshver Shukla Shashidhar Shukla 15113186 Graduate Telecom Engineer(Tr.) B. Tech IT Scope Telecom Pvt. Ltd. SCO-333-334, Level-2, Sector 35-B, chandigarh
6 Mamleshver Shukla Shashidhar Shukla 15113186 Software Trainee B. Tech IT Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali

LIST OF B. Tech ECE Batch 2015-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Alisha Rajesh Kumar 99150390204 Assistant System Engineer-Trainee in Grade Y B. Tech ECE TATA Consultancy Services Limited, 5th Floor, PTI Building, 4, Parliament Street, New Delhi
2 Niharika Kamra Harish Chander Kamra 15113169 Software Trainee B. Tech ECE Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
3 Kishan Chand Mukesh Kumar 15113167 Customer Care Executive B. Tech ECE Videocon, Jalandhar
4 Kishan Chand Mukesh Kumar 15113167 Graduate Telecom Engineer(Tr.) B. Tech ECE Scope Telecom Pvt. Ltd. SCO-333-334, Level-2, Sector 35-B, chandigarh
5 Vinay Singh Omprakash Singh 15113179 Graduate Telecom Engineer(Tr.) B. Tech ECE Scope Telecom Pvt. Ltd. SCO-333-334, Level-2, Sector 35-B, chandigarh
6 Saroj Kumar Yadav Raghunath Rai 15113173 Graduate Telecom Engineer(Tr.) B. Tech ECE Scope Telecom Pvt. Ltd. SCO-333-334, Level-2, Sector 35-B, chandigarh
7 Gulshan Midha Ramesh Kumar 99150390205 Retainer Engineer B. Tech ECE Aforeserve.com. Ltd.,B-21, Sector-8, Noida-201301, UP,
8 Shweta Singh Amarnath singh 15113175 Software Trainee B. Tech ECE Omninos Solutions Pvt. Ltd. C-175, Phase 8b, Industrial Area, Mohali
9 Kishan Chand Mukesh Kumar 15113167 ATM Service Engineer B. Tech ECE Foresight Innovations Pvt. Ltd. 3F, CS-60, Ansal Plaza, Vaisjali, Ghaziabad-201010 (U.P) Tel 0120-4205686, 98112-94639

LIST OF MBA Batch 2017-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Amandeep Mann Avtar Singh 170600459 Trainee Management MBA Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
2 Anubha Amit Gumber 170600461 Trainee Management MBA Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
3 Jyoti Sharma Raj Kumar 170600466 Trainee Management MBA Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
4 Lovejot Singh Suba Singh 170600733 Trainee Management MBA Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
5 Navjot Kaur Thana Singh 170600469 Trainee Management MBA Allsoft Solutions and Services (p) Ltd. E-39, Phase VIII, Industrial Area, Mohali
6 Lovejot Singh Suba Singh 170600733 Business Development Executive Management MBA Axis Bank Ltd. Chandigarh
7 Gurdeep Rajoria Satpal Rajoria 170600731 Business Development Executive Management MBA Elysian Corporation, C-127,Level -1, Phase 8, Industrial Area, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
8 Harsh Verma Madan lal 170600819 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
9 Anubha Amit Gumber 170600461 Financial Services Consultant/ Unit Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
10 Lovejot Singh Suba Singh 170600461 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
11 Gurdeep Rajoria Satpal Rajoria 170600731 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
12 Pooja Rani Harbans Lal 170600472 Financial Services Consultant/ Unit Manager Management MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh

LIST OF B.Com Batch 2016-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Ramandeep Kaur Paramjeet Singh 160210044 Financial Services Consultant/ Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
2 Tarun Kumar Ashok Kumar 160210054 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
3 Nikita Basant Kumar 160210039 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
4 Harish Kumar Gopal Krishan 160210021 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
5 Jagbeer Singh Angrej Singh 160210024 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
6 Amandeep Kaur Mukhtiar Singh 160210004 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
7 Parul Ram Dalip 160210042 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
8 Gurjeet Singh Surjeet Singh 160210019 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
9 Nitin Satish Kumar 160210041 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC B. Com ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh

LIST OF BBA Batch 2016-2019 STUDENTS AND ALUMNI WHO HAVE BEEN PLACED THROUGH ON- CAMPUS, OFF-CAMPUS PLACEMENTS

Sr. No. Student Name Father Name University Registration No. Designation Course Name Stream Name Company Name
1 Navdeep Kaur Inderjeet Singh 160590059 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
2 Stuti Ojha Ravish Kumar Ojha 160590071 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,, Chandigarh
3 Ramanpreet Kaur Satnam Singh 160590067 Financial Services Consultant/Unit Manager UGC BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd.,,